Welcome to WormBase - need help?

WormBase Tree Display for Paper: WBPaper00000031

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPaper00000031Namecgc31
DB_infoDatabaseMEDLINEPMID4366476
StatusValid
ReferenceTitleThe genetics of Caenorhabditis elegans.
JournalGenetics
Page71-94
Volume77
Publication_date1974-05
AuthorBrenner SPersonWBPerson77
PersonWBPerson77
Brief_citationBrenner S (1974) Genetics "The genetics of Caenorhabditis elegans."
AbstractWBPaper00000031
TypeJournal_articlePerson_evidenceWBPerson10877
Refers_toGeneWBGene00006748
WBGene00006764
WBGene00006762
WBGene00001076
WBGene00006767
WBGene00006757
WBGene00006782
WBGene00001074
WBGene00003055
WBGene00001075
WBGene00006768
WBGene00006789
WBGene00006766
WBGene00006765
WBGene00006868
WBGene00006769
WBGene00006763
WBGene00006795
WBGene00005018
WBGene00006798
WBGene00006760
WBGene00006772
WBGene00006775
WBGene00006771
WBGene00006793
WBGene00006773
WBGene00006774
WBGene00006777
WBGene00001065
WBGene00006778
WBGene00006776
WBGene00006781
WBGene00004855
WBGene00006785
WBGene00006783
WBGene00006770
WBGene00006799
WBGene00006780
WBGene00001077
WBGene00006786
WBGene00006784
WBGene00006797
WBGene00006790
WBGene00006788
WBGene00006791
WBGene00006779
WBGene00000481
WBGene00006751
WBGene00001064
WBGene00004857
WBGene00006747
WBGene00004856
WBGene00006752
WBGene00000255
WBGene00006803
WBGene00006745
WBGene00006801
WBGene00006804
WBGene00006742
WBGene00006753
WBGene00001067
WBGene00006809
WBGene00006796
WBGene00006759
WBGene00006792
WBGene00006794
WBGene00003056
WBGene00006872Person_evidenceWBPerson1843
WBGene00006833Inferred_automaticallyfix_dead_genes.pl
update_oldwbgenes_papers.pl 20090121
WBGene00004858
WBGene00006754
WBGene00004395
WBGene00000253
WBGene00000252
WBGene00000251
WBGene00006746
WBGene00001069
WBGene00004394
WBGene00006741
WBGene00006743
WBGene00006869
WBGene00001063
WBGene00006749
WBGene00006750
WBGene00006871
WBGene00006755
WBGene00006758
WBGene00006756
WBGene00001071
WBGene00006744
WBGene00001072
WBGene00001070
WBGene00006761
WBGene00001068
WBGene00000254
WBGene00001073
WBGene00002974
WBGene00006802
WBGene00006805
WBGene00006806
WBGene00006807
WBGene00006808
AlleleWBVar00142900Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142901Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142903Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142906Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142908Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142909Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142910Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142918Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142919Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142921Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142924Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142932Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142933Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142935Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142936Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142938Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142939Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142941Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142944Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142948Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142950Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142951Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142953Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142954Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142956Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142957Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142958Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142960Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142961Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142965Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142966Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142969Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142970Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142975Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142982Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142984Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142989Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142990Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00142999Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143000Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143004Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143006Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143008Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143011Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143017Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143019Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143022Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143023Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143024Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143025Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143027Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143034Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143035Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143045Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143048Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143062Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143063Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143068Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143069Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143070Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143071Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143072Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143075Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143077Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143078Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143087Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143101Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143102Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143110Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143123Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143138Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143148Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143150Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143154Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143164Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143166Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143181Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143183Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143185Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143187Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143233Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143244Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143246Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143257Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143269Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143275Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143286Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143287Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143321Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143340Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143348Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143365Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143382Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143397Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143398Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143413Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143423Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143431Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143436Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143458Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143469Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143470Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00143471Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
StrainBC277
CB1
CB2
CB5
CB12
CB14
CB15
CB24
CB25
CB27
CB30
CB47
CB49
CB51
CB55
CB57
CB61
CB66
CB73
CB78
CB81
CB88
CB94
CB96
CB101
CB102
CB109
CB112
CB120
CB128
CB130
CB138
CB151
CB152
CB155
CB156
CB164
CB169
CB177
CB182
CB184
CB185
CB188
CB189
CB190
CB193
CB204
CB205
CB211
CB224
CB228
CB234
CB239
CB246
CB251
CB257
CB262
CB286
CB307
CB315
CB351
CB364
CB369
CB382
CB406
CB450
CB458
CB489
CB491
CB502
CB518
CB541
CB566
CB611
CB644
CB678
CB697
CB767
CB845
CB883
CB904
CB927
CB928
CB933
CB934
CB937
CB1039
CB1180
DR49
DR96
DR1369
N2
InteractionWBInteraction000000646
GO_annotation00001995
00003631
00005147
00005497
00005498
00006054
00023728
00038158
00061970
00063601
KeywordGENETIC MAP
METH/MUTAGENESIS
MUT/BEHAVIORAL
MUT/DRUG SENSITIVITY
MUT/LETHAL
MUT/MORPHOLOGICAL