Welcome to WormBase - need help?

WormBase Tree Display for Paper: WBPaper00000031

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPaper00000031Namecgc31
DB_infoDatabaseMEDLINEPMID4366476
StatusValid
ReferenceTitleThe genetics of Caenorhabditis elegans.
JournalGenetics
Page71-94
Volume77
Publication_date1974-05
AuthorBrenner SPersonWBPerson77
PersonWBPerson77
Brief_citationBrenner S (1974) Genetics "The genetics of Caenorhabditis elegans."
AbstractWBPaper00000031
TypeJournal_articlePerson_evidenceWBPerson10877
Refers_toGeneWBGene00006748
WBGene00006764
WBGene00006762
WBGene00001076
WBGene00006767
WBGene00006757
WBGene00006782
WBGene00001074
WBGene00003055
WBGene00001075
WBGene00006768
WBGene00006789
WBGene00006766
WBGene00006765
WBGene00006868
WBGene00006769
WBGene00006763
WBGene00006795
WBGene00005018
WBGene00006798
WBGene00006760
WBGene00006772
WBGene00006775
WBGene00006771
WBGene00006793
WBGene00006773
WBGene00006774
WBGene00006777
WBGene00001065
WBGene00006778
WBGene00006776
WBGene00006781
WBGene00004855
WBGene00006785
WBGene00006783
WBGene00006770
WBGene00006799
WBGene00006780
WBGene00001077
WBGene00006786
WBGene00006784
WBGene00006797
WBGene00006790
WBGene00006788
WBGene00006791
WBGene00006779
WBGene00000481
WBGene00006751
WBGene00001064
WBGene00004857
WBGene00006747
WBGene00004856
WBGene00006752
WBGene00000255
WBGene00006803
WBGene00006745
WBGene00006801
WBGene00006804
WBGene00006742
WBGene00006753
WBGene00001067
WBGene00006809
WBGene00006796
WBGene00006759
WBGene00006792
WBGene00006794
WBGene00003056
WBGene00006872Person_evidenceWBPerson1843
WBGene00006833Inferred_automaticallyfix_dead_genes.pl
update_oldwbgenes_papers.pl 20090121
WBGene00004858
WBGene00006754
WBGene00004395
WBGene00000253
WBGene00000252
WBGene00000251
WBGene00006746
WBGene00001069
WBGene00004394
WBGene00006741
WBGene00006743
WBGene00006869
WBGene00001063
WBGene00006749
WBGene00006750
WBGene00006871
WBGene00006755
WBGene00006758
WBGene00006756
WBGene00001071
WBGene00006744
WBGene00001072
WBGene00001070
WBGene00006761
WBGene00001068
WBGene00000254
WBGene00001073
WBGene00002974
WBGene00006802
WBGene00006805
WBGene00006806
WBGene00006807
WBGene00006808
Allele (103)
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
Strain (92)
InteractionWBInteraction000000646
GO_annotation00001995
00003631
00005147
00005497
00005498
00006054
00023728
00038158
00061970
00063601
KeywordGENETIC MAP
METH/MUTAGENESIS
MUT/BEHAVIORAL
MUT/DRUG SENSITIVITY
MUT/LETHAL
MUT/MORPHOLOGICAL