Welcome to WormBase - need help?

WormBase Tree Display for Paper: WBPaper00000164

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPaper00000164Namecgc164
DB_infoDatabaseMEDLINEPMID573721
StatusValid
ReferenceTitleDuplications in Caenorhabditis elegans.
JournalGenetics
Page419-35
Volume92
Publication_date1979-06
AuthorHerman RKPersonWBPerson252
Madl JE
Kari CKPersonWBPerson18782
PersonWBPerson252
WBPerson18782
Brief_citationHerman RK et al. (1979) Genetics "Duplications in Caenorhabditis elegans."
AbstractWBPaper00000164
TypeJournal_articlePerson_evidenceWBPerson10877
Refers_toGeneWBGene00001068
WBGene00001069
WBGene00001072
WBGene00001074
WBGene00006742
WBGene00006746
WBGene00006757
WBGene00006810
Rearrangement (16)
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
Strain (13)
InteractionWBInteraction000000131
WBInteraction000000132
WBInteraction000000133
KeywordCHROM BALANCER
CHROM DUPLICATION
CHROM REARRANGEMENT
FLUORESCENCE
RADIATION/X-RAY