Welcome to WormBase - need help?

WormBase Tree Display for Paper: WBPaper00001709

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPaper00001709Namecgc1709
DB_infoDatabaseMEDLINEPMID8462849
StatusValid
ReferenceTitleThe genetics of feeding in Caenorhabditis elegans.
JournalGenetics
Page897-917
Volume133
Publication_date1993-04
AuthorAvery LPersonWBPerson32
PersonWBPerson32
Brief_citationAvery L (1993) Genetics "The genetics of feeding in Caenorhabditis elegans."
AbstractWBPaper00001709
TypeJournal_articlePerson_evidenceWBPerson10877
Refers_toGene (117)
Allele (63)
Rearrangement (50)
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
Strain (34)
InteractionWBInteraction000052071
WBInteraction000052107
WBInteraction000052143
WBInteraction000052182
WBInteraction000052339
GO_annotation00006948
00034061
00034062
00082936
00082952
KeywordCaenorhabditis elegans genetics
Caenorhabditis elegans physiology
Feeding Behavior
Genes, Helminth
Muscle, Smooth physiology
Mutation
Nervous System physiology
Pharynx physiology
Phenotype
Videotape Recording