Welcome to WormBase - need help?

WormBase Tree Display for Phenotype: WBPhenotype:0000002

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPhenotype:0000002DescriptionThe animal moves or rests with uncharacteristic muscle spasms causing loss of smooth sinusoidal motion or body posture. Movement is often characterized by severe bending motions, more sharply angled and/or much deeper than stereotypical sinusoidal body bends of the control animals.Person_evidenceWBPerson2021
WBPerson712
Curator_confirmedWBPerson557
NamePrimary_namekinker
Related_phenotypesSpecialisation_ofWBPhenotype:0004017
Generalisation_ofWBPhenotype:0000543
WBPhenotype:0000544
Attribute_ofRNAiWBRNAi00024632
WBRNAi00025674
WBRNAi00027522
WBRNAi00075428
WBRNAi00092206
WBRNAi00097884
Variation (69)
InteractionWBInteraction000520126
WBInteraction000524606