Welcome to WormBase - need help?

WormBase Tree Display for Phenotype: WBPhenotype:0001414

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPhenotype:0001414DescriptionMales exhibit defects in the specific actions or reactions that are associated with reproduction.Person_evidenceWBPerson2021
GO_term_evidenceGO:0060179
Curator_confirmedWBPerson557
NamePrimary_namemale mating defective
SynonymCod
Related_phenotypesSpecialisation_ofWBPhenotype:0000648
Generalisation_ofWBPhenotype:0000279
WBPhenotype:0000284
WBPhenotype:0001239
WBPhenotype:0004004
Attribute_ofRNAiWBRNAi00085157
WBRNAi00085158
Variation (60)
InteractionWBInteraction000517503
WBInteraction000517504
WBInteraction000517506
WBInteraction000517507
WBInteraction000517509
WBInteraction000517510
WBInteraction000517512
WBInteraction000517513
WBInteraction000517514
WBInteraction000517516
Not_in_Variation (20)
Associated_withWBProcessWBbiopr:00000012
WBbiopr:00000048