Welcome to WormBase - need help?

WormBase Tree Display for Paper: WBPaper00026866

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPaper00026866Namedoi10.1111/j.1471-4159.2005.03490.x
DB_infoDatabaseMEDLINEPMID16236031
StatusValid
ReferenceTitleRegulatory machinery of UNC-33 Ce-CRMP localization in neurites during neuronal development in Caenorhabditis elegans.
JournalJ Neurochem
Page1629-41
Volume95
Publication_date2005-12
AuthorTsuboi DPersonWBPerson32723
Hikita T
Qadota HPersonWBPerson505
Amano MPersonWBPerson17088
Kaibuchi KPersonWBPerson1796
PersonWBPerson505
WBPerson1796
WBPerson17088
WBPerson32723
Brief_citationTsuboi D et al. (2005) J Neurochem "Regulatory machinery of UNC-33 Ce-CRMP localization in neurites during ...."
AbstractWBPaper00026866
TypeJournal_articlePerson_evidenceWBPerson10877
Refers_toGene (32)
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
Expr_patternExpr3751
TransgeneWBTransgene00000837
WBTransgene00001249
WBTransgene00006623
WBTransgene00007659
WBTransgene00007660
WBTransgene00007661
Antibody[pmid16236031]::anti-UNC-33_a
[pmid16236031]::anti-UNC-33_b
GO_annotation00042422